Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:21:29
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
78-Springfield 03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
204
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
21
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
225
PUBLIC COUNT:
740
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.41%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
212
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
87
5
0
92
43.40%
Connie Lawson (R)
99
14
0
113
53.30%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
7
0
0
7
3.30%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
216
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
6
0
97
44.91%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
94
13
0
107
49.54%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
11
1
0
12
5.56%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
215
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
6
0
97
45.12%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
95
11
0
106
49.30%
Mike Boland (D)
10
2
0
12
5.58%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
214
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
86
5
0
91
42.52%
Mark Leyva (R)
101
15
0
116
54.21%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
7
0
0
7
3.27%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
161
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
145
16
0
161
100.00%
Scott D. Pelath (D)
VOTES=
159
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
142
17
0
159
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
156
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
139
17
0
156
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
214
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
106
10
0
116
54.21%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
87
11
0
98
45.79%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
156
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
139
17
0
156
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
158
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
141
17
0
158
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
216
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
100
7
0
107
49.54%
John T. Boyd (R)
89
13
0
102
47.22%
Al Ott (D)
7
0
0
7
3.24%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
157
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
140
17
0
157
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
215
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
103
12
0
115
53.49%
Mike Bohacek (R)
92
8
0
100
46.51%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
218
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
68
5
0
73
33.49%
Michael Beebe (R)
109
15
0
124
56.88%
Randy Novak (D)
20
1
0
21
9.63%
Jamey Barnett (L)
VOTES=
218
Springfield Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
127
12
0
139
63.76%
Howard Conley (R)
70
9
0
79
36.24%
Linda L. Eldred (D)
VOTES=
502
Springfield Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
120
11
0
131
26.10%
Daniel C. Kilgore (R)
95
15
0
110
21.91%
Charles A. Conjalka (D)
111
17
0
128
25.50%
Jerry P. Cooley (D)
118
15
0
133
26.49%
Matthew Sikorski (D)
VOTES=
191
Michigan City Area SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
95
11
0
106
55.50%
Thomas R. Dombkowski (NP)
23
1
0
24
12.57%
Dylan D. Justice (NP)
53
8
0
61
31.94%
Dennis Metheny (NP)
VOTES=
467
Michigan City Area SB Civil City
VOTE FOR
3
88
11
0
99
21.20%
Beryle A. Burgwald (NP)
109
12
0
121
25.91%
Teresa C. Edwards (NP)
87
13
0
100
21.41%
Ronald K. Landtroop (NP)
133
14
0
147
31.48%
Beth Pishkur (NP)
VOTES=
183
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
118
13
0
131
71.58%
Yes
49
3
0
52
28.42%
No
VOTES=
180
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
113
11
0
124
68.89%
Yes
51
5
0
56
31.11%
No
VOTES=
180
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
114
10
0
124
68.89%
Yes
50
6
0
56
31.11%
No
VOTES=
182
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
122
11
0
133
73.08%
Yes
44
5
0
49
26.92%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
30
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
28
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1